ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

lady Nursen - IMO 7392919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:lady NursenAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7392919Hits:1,059
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lady Nursen, ex Barendsz at Constanta
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nursen
IMO:7392919
Former name(s):
- Dolichi (Until 2004 Apr)
- Kyra Argyro (Until 1988)
- Barendsz (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,927 tons
Summer DWT:3,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOLICHI
© Nektarios Papadakis
KYRA ARGYRO
© PWR
KYRA ARGYRO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!