ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BESTEVAER - IMO 9279020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:BESTEVAERAdded:May 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279020Hits:981
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bestevaer, Elbe 18-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ovar
IMO:9279020
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305923000
Callsign:V2GF7
Former name(s):
- Bestevaer (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,437 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°34’51.18” N, 3°52’53.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 241° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Marin
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 08:00:21 UTCMarin
2017 April 24th, 18:00:12 UTCIjmuiden
2017 April 23rd, 23:30:56 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 13th, 08:00:19 UTCVillagarcia
2017 March 31st, 20:00:18 UTCSunndalsora
2017 March 25th, 18:00:53 UTCDrogheda
2017 March 20th, 15:30:12 UTCBrugge
2017 March 17th, 17:00:12 UTCWait Order
2017 March 17th, 01:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 8th, 23:00:50 UTCMarin
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Teign
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Teign
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Teign
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!