ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAMTLAND - IMO 9005376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:JAMTLANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005376Hits:1,000
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jamtland, ex:Chopin, Gulf of Finland 02-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Chopin
IMO:9005376
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236099000
Callsign:ZDFE4
Former name(s):
- Jamtland (Until 2012 May 27)
- Chopin (Until 2010 Nov 04)
- Jamtland (Until 2010 Sep 13)
- Chopin (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Jamtland (Until 2006 Jan 13)
- Chopin (Until 2003 Jan 22)
- Jamtland (Until 2002 Jul 09)
- Christina (Until 2002 May 17)
- Stella Adriatic (Until 2002 May 17)
- Chopin (Until 2002 May 17)
- Ville D'autan (Until 2002 May 17)
- Chopin (Until 1997)
- Ville D'autan (Until 1993 Oct)
- Chopin (Until 1992 Jun)
- Christina (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,071 tons
Summer DWT:5,697 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’14.05” N, 12°30’15.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 56° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
27 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 07:00:51 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 13th, 13:00:04 UTCLubeck
2017 December 7th, 10:00:17 UTCRostock
2017 December 1st, 07:00:44 UTCGdynia
2017 November 29th, 14:00:06 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 26th, 15:00:15 UTCSkaerbaek
2017 November 15th, 02:30:21 UTCSzczecin
2017 November 9th, 13:00:40 UTCSt.peter.
2017 November 6th, 05:00:16 UTCRostock
2017 October 27th, 18:00:07 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
ADRIATA
© Tim Becker
CHOPIN
© Claus Schaefe
CHOPIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!