ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paula - IMO 6400472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:PaulaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6400472Hits:911
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Paula 1963, ex:Cornelia B IV , Tripoli(Lebanon)
01-09-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadia Ss
IMO:6400472
Flag:Bolivia
Former name(s):
- Ibrahim (Until 2009 Aug)
- Jado (Until 2008 Jan)
- Paula (Until 2004 Aug)
- Rommel (Until 1981)
- Cornelia B.iv (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:398 tons
Summer DWT:1,073 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBRAHIM
© Nektarios Papadakis
CORNELIA B IV
© PWR
IBRAHIM
© trommel.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!