Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Victoria - IMO 7383516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:Clipper VictoriaAdded:Aug 04, 2006
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Clipper Victoria, at Houston

*9,538 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1976 by Moss Rosenberg. Ex names: FERNBANK, HELIOS, VIRA GAS. Sold for demolition 2008. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria 1
Former name(s):
- Clipper Victoria (Until 2008 Jun)
- Vira Gas (Until 1994 Oct)
- Helios (Until 1984)
- Fernbank (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,538 tons
Summer DWT:11,440 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vira Gas
© simonwp
© Leo Johannes
Clipper Victoria
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!