ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Margarita - IMO 8408650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:MargaritaAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8408650Hits:830
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Margarita, Kiel Canal 02-07-2005

Identity fixed
AL admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hala B
IMO:8408650
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312425000
Callsign:V3QM8
Former name(s):
- South Star (Until 2012 Jul)
- Margarita (Until 2009 Oct)
- Concordia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pronobis (Until 1993 Jul)
- Clipper Courage (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,586 tons
Summer DWT:8,881 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’0.7” N, 32°18’12.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
20:30:12 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 20:30:12 UTCMalta
2018 January 12th, 06:00:52 UTCDjen Djen
2018 January 3rd, 03:00:52 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:25 UTCTrieste
2017 November 24th, 13:30:04 UTCTuapse
2017 November 17th, 23:55:14 UTCChioggia
2017 November 6th, 15:30:42 UTCTrieste
2017 October 13th, 13:00:30 UTCTuapse
2017 September 20th, 09:00:31 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 19th, 12:00:34 UTCMykolayiv
More Of This Ship
Hala B
© Zoka
Hala B
© Zoka
HALA B
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!