ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Amin - IMO 6518425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:Captain AminAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6518425Hits:1,936
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Captain Amin , Constanta 31-07-2004 , no data of this vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Azza
IMO:6518425
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180110
Callsign:ERAJ
Former name(s):
- Captain Amin (Until 2006 Apr)
- Tartousi (Until 2000 Dec)
- Marina Grazia (Until 1996)
- Mercantic (Until 1992 Dec)
- Victorious (Until 1986)
- Edelgard (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,693 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:70 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’50.3” N, 26°51’30.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 145° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Jeddah
Arrival:5th Jul 2017
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 5th, 07:00:12 UTCJeddah
2017 June 7th, 06:00:44 UTCBraila
2015 February 26th, 22:00:40 UTCRizhao
More Of This Ship
EDELGARD
© PWR
LADY MARIA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
LADY MARIA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Aug 13, 2005 08:56 (12 years ago)
hi Peter it seems strongly to me that she is the Syrian CAPTAIN AMIN ex "Tartousi"-2000, "Marina Grazia"-96, "Mercantic"-92, "Victorius"-86, EDELGARD-81. GRT: 998, NRT: 690, DWT: 1265, Built by Kroegerwerft GmbH. & Co. KG, Schacht-Audorf, Germany. Yard No: 1308.
Registered at Lattakia. IMO No: 6518425, Call Sign: YKLI.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!