ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hajekhereh - IMO 7214882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:HajekherehAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7214882Hits:1,117
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hajekhereh, ex:solentbrook Tripoli(Lebanon)
20-10-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Rahalah 1
IMO:7214882
Former name(s):
- Haje Khereh (Until 2008 Aug)
- Rasha Moon (Until 2004 Aug)
- Lamiaa (Until 2004 May)
- Theofilos (Until 2003 Jul)
- Triton (Until 2000)
- Lentbro (Until 1998)
- Elpida (Until 1996 May)
- Tavros Ii (Until 1995 Sep)
- Stavros H (Until 1994)
- Solentbrook (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,769 tons
Summer DWT:2,982 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Solentbrook
© simonwp
SOLENTBROOK
© PWR
SOLENTBROOK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!