ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAPLES - IMO 9304734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAPLESAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9304734Hits:757
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK NAPLES DEPART FROM ALGECIRAS ON 4TH AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Nikolaos
IMO:9304734
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005306
Callsign:V7CQ4
Former name(s):
- Rio Alster (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mcc Shanghai (Until 2013 May)
- Rio Alster (Until 2010 May)
- Maersk Naples (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,355 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’3.48” N, 95°45’4.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 82° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Altamira
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
13:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:11 UTCAltamira
2018 April 20th, 03:00:26 UTCHouston
2018 April 8th, 04:00:02 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 April 6th, 14:00:39 UTCManzanillo
2018 March 27th, 09:00:44 UTCCartagena
2018 March 15th, 21:00:31 UTCVera Cruz
2018 March 14th, 08:00:50 UTCAltamira
2018 January 24th, 05:30:57 UTCUshou
2018 January 13th, 13:00:15 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 January 8th, 01:00:07 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
SAINT NIKOLAOS
© Captain Ted
SAINT NIKOLAOS
© Captain Peter
SAINT NIKOLAOS
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!