ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHOUWENBANK - IMO 9163647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:psdnet [View profile]Title:SCHOUWENBANKAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163647Hits:695
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
name : [b]Schouwenbank[/b]
place : Flushing
Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9163647
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304001000
Callsign:V2GM8
Former name(s):
- Inge (Until 2015 Feb)
- Schouwenbank (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’33.29” N, 12°42’44.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 68° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
09:30:19 UTC
Last update:
43 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 09:30:19 UTCRiga
2018 January 11th, 01:30:30 UTCGhent
2018 January 8th, 06:30:54 UTCNewhaven
2018 January 3rd, 20:00:05 UTCGoole
2017 December 7th, 17:00:38 UTCFor Order
2017 December 5th, 18:15:19 UTCGijon
2017 November 28th, 18:00:46 UTCSouthampto
2017 November 25th, 23:00:42 UTCLeight
2017 November 17th, 06:00:23 UTCRiga
2017 November 12th, 12:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Marc
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marc
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marc
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!