ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Multi Trader - IMO 7710848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:psdnet [View profile]Title:Multi TraderAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7710848Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
name: [b]Multi Trader[/b]
place: Flushing
date: 06-08-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Multi Trader
IMO:7710848
Former name(s):
- M.p.trader (Until 2000 Feb)
- Josemaria Escriva (Until 1998 May)
- Clinton K (Until 1997)
- Tamathai (Until 1995)
- Eastman (Until 1989)
- Tenchbank (Until 1987)
- Als Strength (Until 1986 Sep)
- Tenchbank (Until 1986 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,778 tons
Summer DWT:18,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MULTI TRADER
© Malcolm Cranfield
MULTI TRADER
© Chris Howell
CLINTON K
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 13, 2005 10:27 (11 years ago)
Thanks for posting this one, I posted her this morning, but you were much closer to her than I was! :-D Awesome ship/pic!
Rgds,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!