Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Palmyra - IMO 8806369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:PalmyraAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
18,055grt built 1988 IMO 8806369

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Morning Glory (Until 2010 Dec)
- Gold Star (Until 2009 Feb)
- Aspen (Until 2007 Oct)
- Alma (Until 2004 Aug)
- Palmyra (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,055 tons
Summer DWT:29,999 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marcelo Vieira
© Vladimir Knyaz
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
polsteam on Sep 25, 2004 08:19 (12 years ago)
...this is a product tanker, not a bulker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!