ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Michlifen - IMO 7913153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MichlifenAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7913153Hits:889
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1979 by Mie, Yokkaichi, as "MATSUSHIMA MARU", 2990grt
86 MICHLIFEN - 03 MAYSOORAH

Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidi Plus
IMO:7913153
MMSI:450545000
Callsign:ODVP
Former name(s):
- Maysoorah (Until 2011 Apr)
- Michlifen (Until 2003 Apr)
- Matsushima Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,347 tons
Summer DWT:4,937 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°35’48.28” N, 32°17’55.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 186° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:21st Nov 2016
05:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 21st, 05:00:39 UTCHaifa
2016 April 16th, 12:00:34 UTCMidia
2016 April 10th, 05:00:38 UTCHaifa
2016 April 1st, 14:00:31 UTCMidia
More Of This Ship
NOA
© evgenii 10
NOA
© Cavit Ege Tulça
NOA
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!