ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aspen - IMO 7406760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AspenAdded:Dec 17, 2004
Captured:IMO:7406760Hits:1,211
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maystar
IMO:7406760
Former name(s):
- Aspen (Until 2008 Nov)
- Destiny (Until 2004 Aug)
- Topaz (Until 1998 Oct)
- Aspen (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,946 tons
Summer DWT:4,798 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aspen
© Frits Olinga
Aspen
© Frits Olinga
Destiny
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!