ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mona S - IMO 6806511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Mona SAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6806511Hits:976
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[color=3300FF]information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/342502
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramlah
IMO:6806511
Former name(s):
- Zahra Iv (Until 2008 Jul)
- Zahra (Until 2006 Sep)
- Zahara Iv (Until 2006 May 30)
- Zahra Iv (Until 2006 Apr 10)
- Abdulkader F (Until 2004 Jun)
- Amna A (Until 2002 Mar)
- Mona S (Until 2000 Mar)
- Doris (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,721 tons
Summer DWT:4,145 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONA S
© Frafo
MONA S
© Frafo
DORIS
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!