ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRA J - IMO 9167083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:MIRA JAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9167083Hits:426
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hoek van Holland 12-04-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Prodigy
IMO:9167083
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304334000
Callsign:V2PX4
Former name(s):
- Mira J (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ual Rodach (Until 2001 Feb)
- Lauritzen Ecuador (Until 1999 Jan 25)
- Mira J (Until 1997 Dec 05)
- Lauritzen Ecuador (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,393 tons
Summer DWT:8,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’51.22” N, 3°57’27.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 105° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:9th Feb 2017
17:30:13 UTC
Last update:
17 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 3rd, 23:50:30 UTCValencia
2017 January 22nd, 17:00:38 UTCCastellon
2017 January 5th, 21:15:55 UTCMisurata
2016 December 20th, 20:00:32 UTCCastellon
2016 November 9th, 01:00:26 UTCCastellon
2016 November 2nd, 20:00:10 UTCDamietta
2016 October 25th, 22:30:49 UTCCastellon
2016 October 22nd, 16:30:50 UTCMisurata
2016 April 18th, 14:00:10 UTCKumport Turkey
2016 March 13th, 04:00:58 UTCIskendrun
More Of This Ship
Mira J
© Adrian Ford
Mira J
© Adrian Ford
Mira J
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!