ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL THAILAND - IMO 9238741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:OOCL THAILANDAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9238741Hits:581
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hoek van Holland 12-04-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Margarita
IMO:9238741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016429
Callsign:A8IX9
Former name(s):
- Santa Virginia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Verde (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Santa Virginia (Until 2010 Nov 16)
- Oocl Thailand (Until 2009 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,644 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°55’12.98” S, 46°20’37.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 288° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:38 UTCSantos
2017 June 16th, 16:00:43 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 June 6th, 14:00:15 UTCSines
2017 June 5th, 05:00:47 UTCLisbon
2017 May 29th, 04:00:28 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 29th, 04:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 27th, 20:00:51 UTCHamburg
2017 May 25th, 21:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 23rd, 21:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 3rd, 07:00:10 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
MSC MARGARITA
© SF-Images
MSC MARGARITA
© SF-Images
MSC MARGARITA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!