ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL THAILAND - IMO 9238741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:OOCL THAILANDAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9238741Hits:604
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hoek van Holland 12-04-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Margarita
IMO:9238741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016429
Callsign:A8IX9
Former name(s):
- Santa Virginia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Verde (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Santa Virginia (Until 2010 Nov 16)
- Oocl Thailand (Until 2009 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,644 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°41’40.35” S, 46°48’15.04” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 225° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Brrio
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
13:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 13:00:11 UTCBrrio
2017 September 20th, 19:00:29 UTCPtsin
2017 September 9th, 17:00:49 UTCPtlis
2017 September 9th, 16:00:58 UTCPtlis>ptsin
2017 September 8th, 13:00:05 UTCFrleh
2017 September 5th, 11:00:20 UTCFrleh
2017 September 5th, 02:00:28 UTCDebrv
2017 September 3rd, 01:00:05 UTCDebrv
2017 September 1st, 17:45:00 UTCDeham
2017 August 31st, 02:30:49 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC MARGARITA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC Margarita
© fabianv
MSC Margarita
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!