ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sosnogorsk - IMO 7801908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SosnogorskAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7801908Hits:582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sosnogorsk Built 1981 Grt 3415
ENECS Sankt-Peterburg RUSSIA
Port of Amsterdam Aug 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Viktor Borisov
IMO:7801908
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273341110
Callsign:UBVT
Former name(s):
- Sosnogorsk (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sibirskiy 2108 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:3,484 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’50.41” N, 36°28’22.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 178° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 06:00:45 UTCSamsun
2017 December 6th, 12:00:20 UTCRostov
2017 November 25th, 05:00:15 UTCSamsun
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:41 UTCBartin
2017 October 22nd, 01:30:57 UTCAdmk
2017 July 8th, 08:00:14 UTCTekirdag
2017 June 25th, 08:00:47 UTCRostov
2017 June 2nd, 16:00:29 UTCHaifa
2017 May 20th, 18:00:13 UTCRostov
2017 January 13th, 06:00:50 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Viktor Borisov
© babür halulu
Viktor Borisov
© babür halulu
Viktor Borisov
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!