ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P Mouzelis - IMO 7923940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:P MouzelisAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7923940Hits:843
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hoek van Holland 17-09-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Winning Bintan
IMO:7923940
Former name(s):
- P Mouzelis (Until 2007 Mar)
- Grand Panayiotis (Until 2003 Sep)
- Periandros Of Korinthos (Until 2000 Oct)
- Mineral Antwerpen (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:75,719 tons
Summer DWT:145,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINERAL ANTWERPEN
© Yvon Perchoc
MINERAL ANTWERPEN
© bs1mrc
GRAND PANAYIOTIS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 10, 2009 01:10 (7 years ago)
Hi Fred
correct name is P MOUZELIS
Imo no 7923940
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!