ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS CHAMPION - IMO 9112143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:SIGAS CHAMPIONAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9112143Hits:506
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Hoek van Holland 17-09-2004

*2,458 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1995 by Orskovs Staal. Ex name: KILGAS CHAMPION. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Champion
IMO:9112143
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256805000
Callsign:9HA2929
Former name(s):
- Sigas Champion (Until 2011 Nov)
- Kilgas Champion (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’42.83” N, 2°29’42” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 254° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Gg Sts
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
15:45:25 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:01:28 UTCNl Vli
2018 April 26th, 15:45:25 UTCGg Sts
2018 April 20th, 15:00:07 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 16th, 03:30:26 UTCSe Got
2018 April 14th, 12:00:38 UTCSe Kan
2018 April 11th, 03:00:11 UTCSe Bro
2018 April 10th, 00:30:55 UTCSe Got
2018 April 9th, 09:00:06 UTCSe Bro
2018 April 7th, 13:00:42 UTCSe Kan
2018 April 4th, 16:00:31 UTCSe Bro
More Of This Ship
B Gas Champion
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Champion
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B GAS CHAMPION
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!