ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN I - IMO 7225910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:AEGEAN IAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7225910Hits:496
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Aegean 1 (1973),moored at Tourlos Bay,Mykonos Island on sunset,12.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Odyssey
IMO:7225910
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248541000
Callsign:9HA2404
Former name(s):
- Aegean I (Until 2010 Apr)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1996)
- Dolphin (Until 1990)
- Narcis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,094 tons
Summer DWT:4,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’21.7” N, 23°38’4.63” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus. Greece
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
06:30:08 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 06:30:08 UTCPiraeus. Greece
2016 October 20th, 04:45:21 UTCTrapani. Italy
2016 October 18th, 11:30:57 UTCPalermo. Italy
2016 October 13th, 05:00:57 UTCMessina
2016 April 20th, 07:00:23 UTCHydra
2016 April 14th, 02:00:18 UTCPiraeus
2016 April 3rd, 17:00:11 UTCSyros
2016 April 2nd, 23:00:56 UTCPiraeus
2016 March 31st, 06:00:50 UTCSantorini
2016 March 30th, 05:00:36 UTCDelos
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!