ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT QUEEN - IMO 6821080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ORIENT QUEENAdded:Dec 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:6821080Hits:702
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Orient Queen,ex Bolero,Starward (1968),now owned by lebanese company Aboumerhi cruises.The ship has been totally refurbished inside and make cruises from Beyruth in Eastern Med.
Seen here at Mykonos,12.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Aura
IMO:6821080
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215467000
Callsign:9HA2738
Former name(s):
- Orient Queen (Until 2013 Sep)
- Bolero (Until 2004 Nov 25)
- Starward (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,516 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’37.4” N, 25°41’14.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 46° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Santorini
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
07:45:53 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 04:00:14 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 7th, 05:00:08 UTCMykonos
2017 August 4th, 08:00:41 UTCSantorini
2017 August 1st, 05:00:19 UTCMykonos
2017 July 30th, 04:00:24 UTCCesme
2017 July 29th, 08:00:06 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 28th, 08:00:05 UTCSantorini
2017 July 27th, 17:30:19 UTCMykonos
2017 July 24th, 08:00:10 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 23rd, 06:30:34 UTCCesme
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN QUEEN
© STRIKE7
AEGEAN QUEEN
© STRIKE7
ORIENT QUEEN
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!