ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIRSHOLM - IMO 8215754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:HIRSHOLMAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8215754Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadalina
IMO:8215754
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005244
Callsign:9LD2544
Former name(s):
- Rainbow S (Until 2013 Aug)
- East Express (Until 2010 Jul)
- Taurus (Until 2002 Aug)
- Hirsholm (Until 2000 Feb 02)
- Nordia (Until 1996 Apr 17)
- Anna (Until 1989 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:5,722 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NADALINA
© Vladimir Knyaz
NADALINA
© Vladimir Knyaz
NADALINA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!