ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD PESSOA - IMO 9230787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD PESSOAAdded:Jun 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9230787Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hoek van Holland 12-04-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria
IMO:9230787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304297000
Callsign:V2OG4
Former name(s):
- P&,0 Nedlloyd Pessoa (Until 2004 May 26)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pessoa (Until 2004 May)
- P&,0 Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 2002 May 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 2002 May)
- Apl Mexico (Until 2001 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,968 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’17.83” N, 103°57’35.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Suva
Arrival:10th Dec 2016
00:00:49 UTC
Last update:
12 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 10th, 00:00:49 UTCSuva
2016 November 27th, 09:30:24 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2016 November 7th, 20:00:02 UTCGr Pir
More Of This Ship
Gloria
© Dragec
Gloria
© Dragec
VENTO DI MELTEMI
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!