ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARLEN L - IMO 8406779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MARLEN LAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8406779Hits:1,259
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INFORMATION HERE
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/353098
Vessel Identification
Name:Melody
IMO:8406779
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376819000
Callsign:J8B4720
Former name(s):
- Eeland (Until 2012 Aug)
- Midgard (Until 2012 Jul)
- Eeland (Until 2012 Jun)
- Eeva (Until 2010 Jan)
- Midgard (Until 2005 Nov)
- Artemis (Until 1998 Jun 16)
- Marlen L (Until 1992 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,658 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marlen L
© Frits Olinga
Marlen L
© Frits Olinga
MELODY
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!