ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Uranus - IMO 7507021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:UranusAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7507021Hits:844
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Ani I
IMO:7507021
Former name(s):
- Ginos I (Until 2008 Aug)
- Majesty Ii (Until 2006 Mar)
- Acuariano M (Until 2006 Jan)
- Uranus (Until 2001 Jun)
- Finlith (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,440 tons
Summer DWT:1,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANI 1
© Tore Hettervik
ANI I
© Andreas Hoppe
FINLITH
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Feb 08, 2014 21:23 (2 years ago)
Here you are IMO 7507021 http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1942869
swtk on Feb 08, 2014 19:56 (2 years ago)
Pretty sure that this is not the 1952 built Uranus.
Best regards, Jan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!