ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMIROS - IMO 8400971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:OMIROSAdded:Sep 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8400971Hits:345
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Maasvlakte,31 july 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abm Navigator
IMO:8400971
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312320000
Callsign:V3UD6
Former name(s):
- Omiros (Until 2013 Oct)
- Elli (Until 2002 Mar)
- Kelvin Fortune (Until 1996 Jan)
- Angelic Power (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,169 tons
Summer DWT:42,183 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
Builder (*):Sasebo Heavy Industries
Sasebo, Japan
Owner:Mallah Shipmanagement
Athens, Greece
Manager:Mallah Shipmanagement
Athens, Greece
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’20.86” N, 26°56’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 135° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Aden
Arrival:18th Nov 2014
21:00:59 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 November 18th, 21:00:59 UTCAden
2014 November 2nd, 17:00:24 UTCTaman
2014 November 2nd, 17:00:16 UTCNovorossiysk
2014 August 13th, 12:00:33 UTCSingapore
2014 July 16th, 14:00:44 UTCC J K (china)
2013 November 30th, 03:00:08 UTCSuez Canal
2013 October 31st, 17:00:17 UTCAlexandria
2013 October 31st, 17:00:11 UTCNemrot
More Of This Ship
OMIROS
© Claus Schaefe
OMIROS
© Claus Schaefe
OMIROS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!