ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESIDENT KENNEDY - IMO 8616295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:PRESIDENT KENNEDYAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8616295Hits:1,328
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
President Kennedy reg'd Oakland Ca, USA, ex Oregon Mail, at Kaohsiung Taiwan 2/10/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ken
IMO:8616295
Former name(s):
- Apl Kennedy (Until 2013 Dec)
- Hyundai Kennedy (Until 2009 May 14)
- Apl Kennedy (Until 2007 Sep 25)
- President Kennedy (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:61,926 tons
Summer DWT:54,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL KENNEDY
© John Wilson
APL KENNEDY
© John Wilson
APL KENNEDY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!