ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alte Weser - IMO 5038698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Alte WeserAdded:Dec 17, 2004
Captured:IMO:5038698Hits:1,232
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Alte Weser
IMO:5038698
Former name(s):
- Renate Funk (Until 1988)
- Wesermarsch (Until 1985)
- Haithabu (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:803 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Renate Funk
© Frits Olinga
WESERMARSCH
© PWR
WESERMARSCH
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!