ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Varius & Smitbarge 1 - IMO 7617797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:Varius & Smitbarge 1Added:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7617797Hits:894
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
seen here incoming for keppel Verolme, Botlek 01-05-05

Name: Varius IMO No: 7617797
Ex: Lady Laura Built: 6/1977
Type: Tug Status: In Service
SubType: Anchor Handling Flag: Saint Vincent

Vessel Identification
Name:Med Fos
IMO:7617797
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241245000
Callsign:SVA5629
Former name(s):
- Varius (Until 2007 Jan)
- Lady Laura (Until 2003 Jan)
- Stril Poseidon (Until 1997 May)
- Hinna Senior (Until 1988 Jan)
- Lunde Senior (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:640 tons
Summer DWT:488 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lavrion
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED FOS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Med Fos
© Vladimir Knyaz
Med Fos
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!