ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wischhafen - IMO 6618964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:WischhafenAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:6618964Hits:1,457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1966
Gt. 299
Ex. Jani-88,Biskaya-87,William Flint-84,Wesermarsch-69
1996 Hollgan Star
Vessel Identification
Name:Hollgan Star
IMO:6618964
Former name(s):
- Wischhafen (Until 1995)
- Jani (Until 1988)
- William Flint (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:663 tons
Summer DWT:767 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILLIAM FLINT
© eptcpt
William Flint
© simonwp
Biskaya
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!