ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:723
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Mersey heading for Manchester ship canal. Taken 11/07/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’22.8” N, 18°33’36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
18:30:55 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 18:30:03 UTCGdynia
2017 December 8th, 14:30:43 UTCBakke Iddefjorden
2017 December 4th, 22:00:14 UTCHamburg
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:20 UTCSolvesborg
2017 December 2nd, 23:00:42 UTCRekefjord
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:19 UTCHaugesund
2017 December 1st, 10:00:52 UTCGdynia
2017 November 29th, 05:00:17 UTCWismar
2017 November 27th, 15:00:23 UTCMandal
2017 November 23rd, 21:00:36 UTCKolding
More Of This Ship
Hagland Saga
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hagland Saga
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HAGLAND SAGA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!