ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bahia de la Habana - IMO 8311429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Bahia de la HabanaAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311429Hits:1,621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Meem
IMO:8311429
Former name(s):
- Sun Rise V (Until 2012 May)
- Sun (Until 2011 May)
- Thor Sun (Until 2011 Feb)
- Bureba (Until 1997 Jun)
- Havik (Until 1996 Dec)
- Bahia De Lla Habana (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,572 tons
Summer DWT:16,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sun Rise V
© jbrodersen
SUN RISE V
© hmfcooper
THOR SUN
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!