ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIBBY AQUAMARINE - IMO 7909463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:BIBBY AQUAMARINEAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:January 04, 2005IMO:7909463Hits:1,366
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Berthed at Liverpool, 04/01/05
IMO 7909463
Built-!981-Finland
Liberian flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Altus Exertus
IMO:7909463
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636008162
Callsign:ELHO3
Former name(s):
- Bibby Aquamarine (Until 2011 Oct 24)
- Aquamarine (Until 2003 Oct 20)
- Dynamic Aquamarine (Until 1989 Apr)
- Blackgold Aquamarine (Until 1988 Jan)
- Shearwater Aquamarine (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,080 tons
Summer DWT:1,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shearwater Aquamarine
© simonwp
SHEARWATER AQUAMARINE
© pieter melissen
AQUAMARINE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Sharpe on Sep 21, 2005 20:03 (11 years ago)
Matt

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
Matt Ruscher on Aug 16, 2005 18:03 (11 years ago)
great shot thats quite the set of equipment she has up there. nice job capturing her size too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!