ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALMUNG - IMO 9037903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BALMUNGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037903Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam op 9.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ann Rousing
IMO:9037903
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220550000
Callsign:OYIP2
Former name(s):
- Balmung (Until 2008 Aug)
- Panda Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Panda (Until 1999)
- Edith (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,326 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liseleje
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’36.97” N, 12°30’59.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 287° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Lindoe
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 08:30:05 UTCCopenhagen
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:05 UTCLindoe
2018 January 19th, 05:30:52 UTCDkaal
2018 January 14th, 08:00:53 UTCDkode Odense
2018 January 11th, 14:30:15 UTCDkcmp Copenhagen
2018 January 10th, 05:30:42 UTCDkode Odense
2018 January 9th, 05:30:35 UTCSemma Malmoe
2018 January 8th, 06:30:41 UTCDklip Lindoe
2018 January 7th, 05:30:34 UTCDkcph Copenhagen
2018 January 5th, 11:00:25 UTCDkaal Aalborg
More Of This Ship
ANN ROUSING
© Tore Hettervik
ANN ROUSING
© Andreas Hoppe
ANN ROUSING
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!