ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALMUNG - IMO 9037903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:BALMUNGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037903Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam op 9.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ann Rousing
IMO:9037903
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220550000
Callsign:OYIP2
Former name(s):
- Balmung (Until 2008 Aug)
- Panda Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Panda (Until 1999)
- Edith (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,326 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liseleje
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’18.34” N, 10°2’58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 54° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Dkall Aalborg
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
05:30:36 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 05:30:36 UTCDkall Aalborg
2017 December 5th, 12:00:48 UTCOdense
2017 December 2nd, 09:00:27 UTCWismar
2017 December 1st, 06:00:40 UTCKoege
2017 November 26th, 16:00:16 UTCHamburg
2017 November 25th, 12:00:21 UTCKolding
2017 November 24th, 06:00:37 UTCAalborg
2017 November 23rd, 06:30:53 UTCOdense
2017 November 22nd, 06:30:58 UTCMalmoe
2017 November 18th, 05:30:02 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
ANN ROUSING
© Andreas Hoppe
ANN ROUSING
© Andreas Hoppe
ANN ROUSING
© Niklas Nolte
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!