Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anodad Naree - IMO 7917135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:Anodad NareeAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Cargo ship "Anodad Naree" (now "Vanlee"),Imo 7917135,passing Kiel-canal from Norway to Rendsburg for grain on 09/11/2004, built in 1980 by Hyundai heavy ind. - Ulsan (HS 02/GT = 15099).Ex-names: "Anodad Naree" - 07;„Hyundai No. 12“ – 95; „Asia No. 12“ – 84.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Anodad Naree (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hyundai No.12 (Until 1995 Jan)
- Asia No.12 (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,099 tons
Summer DWT:25,502 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Valeriy Balalaev
© Valeriy Balalaev
Anodad Naree
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Jan 20, 2012 11:50 (4 years ago)
ship sold for scrap January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!