ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BRAKE - IMO 9150511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:WILSON BRAKEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150511Hits:363
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam op 9.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brake
IMO:9150511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249879000
Callsign:9HJI5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lindnes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°36’18.75” N, 0°24’11.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Thamshavn
Arrival:12th Feb 2017
10:00:01 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 12th, 10:00:01 UTCThamshavn
2017 February 5th, 22:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
2017 February 1st, 21:00:44 UTCBird Port
2017 January 28th, 12:00:34 UTCFoynes
2017 January 26th, 08:00:45 UTCSwansea Pilot
2017 January 26th, 05:00:16 UTCBarry Pilot
2017 January 26th, 02:30:58 UTCSwansea
2017 January 24th, 03:00:20 UTCRouen Road
2017 January 21st, 21:00:41 UTCRouen Pilot
2017 January 8th, 19:00:58 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Wilson Brake
© Rico Voss
Wilson Brake
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Brake
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!