ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BRAKE - IMO 9150511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:WILSON BRAKEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150511Hits:390
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam op 9.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brake
IMO:9150511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249879000
Callsign:9HJI5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lindnes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’39.48” N, 4°26’49.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 360° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
19:00:52 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 19:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 24th, 01:00:33 UTCGhent
2017 June 19th, 05:00:24 UTCImmingham
2017 June 12th, 04:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:24 UTCTallinn
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:00 UTCTallinn
2017 May 19th, 06:00:38 UTCKolobrzeg
2017 May 15th, 11:00:50 UTCEikefet
2017 May 8th, 02:00:36 UTCHeroya
2017 May 6th, 03:00:49 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
Wilson Brake
© eckhard uhrbrock
Wilson Brake
© eckhard uhrbrock
Wilson Brake
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!