ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA RAYA SATU - IMO 9157698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BUNGA RAYA SATUAdded:Jul 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9157698Hits:2,222
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Hanno Terminal, Rotterdam, 13-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Itea
IMO:9157698
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015675
Callsign:D5CE2
Former name(s):
- Kyparissia (Until 2014 Jun)
- Bunga Raya Satu (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,582 tons
Summer DWT:48,304 tons
Length:258 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°30’41.38” N, 73°58’33.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 118° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Baltimore
Arrival:24th May 2017
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 05:00:10 UTCHamburg
2017 May 24th, 12:00:37 UTCBaltimore
2017 May 22nd, 12:30:46 UTCNew York
2017 May 19th, 19:30:57 UTCHalifax
2017 May 12th, 07:00:48 UTCLiverpool
2017 May 8th, 15:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 5th, 18:00:49 UTCHamburg
2017 May 3rd, 16:00:31 UTCGothenburg
2017 April 29th, 23:30:00 UTCLiverpool
2017 April 22nd, 10:00:54 UTCHalifax
More Of This Ship
Itea
© Rico Voss
ITEA
© Andreas Hoppe
ITEA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Harma Sins on Aug 13, 2005 16:14 (11 years ago)
John, mooie foto.
Harma
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!