Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Good Day - IMO 7522679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:Good DayAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Bulker "Good Day" (Imo 7522679) on transit through Kiel-canal from Police to Hamburg on 07/07/2003, built in 1978 by Kanasashi (023/GT=19775).Ex-names: „Lok Kirti“ – 03; „Jag Kirti“ – 93; „Crystal River“ – 80, launched as "Pluton".
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Day
Former name(s):
- Lok Kirti (Until 2003 Jan)
- Jagat Kirti (Until 1993)
- Crystal River (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,775 tons
Summer DWT:33,663 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Russell Judge
Good Day
© Geir Vinnes
Good Day
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!