ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8402577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Nov 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402577Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam op 9.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8402577
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010054
Callsign:V2XS
Former name(s):
- Fast Karel (Until 1998 Jan 14)
- Helga (Until 1994 Oct 27)
- Hanne (Until 1990 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’8.94” N, 12°28’27.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 309° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 06:00:54 UTCRanders
2017 November 11th, 03:00:53 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 5th, 18:00:20 UTCAarhus
2017 October 23rd, 18:30:53 UTCAhus
2017 October 20th, 17:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 18th, 04:00:17 UTCRanders
2017 October 12th, 14:00:37 UTCKoege
2017 October 4th, 06:00:07 UTCSolvesborg
2017 October 1st, 17:00:37 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 20th, 23:00:44 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!