Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ashley - IMO 9228849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:AshleyAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Tanker "Ashley" (Imo 9228849) on transit through Kiel-canal from Rotterdam to Tallinn on 02/04/2005, built by Hyundai Mipo dockyard - Ulsan (0010/GT = 23217).
Vessel Identification
Name:King Eric
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Ashley (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,217 tons
Summer DWT:37,000 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’27.8” N, 103°54’40.11” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 69° (358°)
Location:Ebg C Pilot
Arrival:21st Oct 2016
00:30:56 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCGibraltar For Orders
2016 April 20th, 11:00:07 UTCMalta Opl
2016 April 11th, 03:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2016 April 5th, 11:00:40 UTCMisratah
2016 March 30th, 18:00:37 UTCKhoms
2016 February 22nd, 10:00:40 UTCMisurata
2016 February 11th, 09:00:35 UTCZawiyah
2016 January 28th, 21:00:10 UTCConstanta
2015 December 29th, 07:00:01 UTCBatumi
2015 December 24th, 23:00:26 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
© PHa
King Eric
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
King Eric
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!