ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8402577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Nov 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402577Hits:552
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam op 9.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8402577
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010054
Callsign:V2XS
Former name(s):
- Fast Karel (Until 1998 Jan 14)
- Helga (Until 1994 Oct 27)
- Hanne (Until 1990 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°4’7.08” N, 9°47’28.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 296° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Skive
Arrival:24th May 2017
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 20:00:41 UTCSkive
2017 May 18th, 21:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2017 May 17th, 12:00:46 UTCSolvesborg
2017 May 13th, 08:00:25 UTCHundested
2017 May 6th, 05:00:44 UTCKolobrzeg
2017 May 4th, 12:00:49 UTCElleholm
2017 April 29th, 22:00:28 UTCHellekis
2017 April 20th, 14:00:09 UTCElleholm
2017 April 9th, 21:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
2017 April 4th, 10:00:46 UTCHoganas
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© 3SX
HELGA
© Marcus-S
Helga
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!