ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lisa Maria - IMO 6403383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Lisa MariaAdded:Dec 17, 2004
Captured:IMO:6403383Hits:1,756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Zena 2
IMO:6403383
Former name(s):
- Darin (Until 1994)
- Darine (Until 1994)
- Miranda (Until 1992 May)
- Lisa Maria (Until 1990)
- Ann Charlott (Until 1975)
- Ruth Lindinger (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:690 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIRANDA
© PWR
MIRANDA
© PWR
MIRANDA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!