ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8402577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Nov 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402577Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam op 9.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8402577
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010054
Callsign:V2XS
Former name(s):
- Fast Karel (Until 1998 Jan 14)
- Helga (Until 1994 Oct 27)
- Hanne (Until 1990 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°30’32.34” N, 16°53’31.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 86° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
19:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 10:00:04 UTCKaliningrad
2017 July 28th, 22:00:18 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 21st, 21:00:18 UTCRanders
2017 July 19th, 12:00:44 UTCKolobrzeg
2017 July 16th, 04:00:54 UTCVarberg
2017 July 13th, 06:00:13 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 5th, 12:00:41 UTCNorrkoping
2017 July 1st, 09:00:30 UTCDarlowo
2017 June 30th, 13:00:28 UTCElleholm
2017 June 25th, 16:00:40 UTCLidkoeping
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!