ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bolkar - IMO 8014382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:BolkarAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8014382Hits:1,306
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker "Bolkar" (now "Pangor"),Imo 8014382,on transit through Kiel-canal from Rotterdam to Kiel for loading grain on 24/06/2004, built in 1981 by Minami-Nippon Zosen - Usuki (539/GT=11412).Ex-names: "Bolkar" - 07;„Star Gemini“ – 03; „Aditya Usha“ – 97; „Targa“ – 88; „Anna K“ – 87; „San Vicente Ferrer“ – 87; „Saint Vincent“ – 85.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagull D
IMO:8014382
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372434000
Callsign:3EIY3
Former name(s):
- Pangor (Until 2009 Jun)
- Bolkar (Until 2007 Jan)
- Star Gemini (Until 2001 Dec)
- Aditya Usha (Until 1997 Aug)
- Targa (Until 1988)
- San Vicente Ferrer (Until 1987)
- Saint Vincent (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,412 tons
Summer DWT:18,427 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAGULL D
© Viktor
SEAGULL D
© Viktor
SEAGULL D
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!