ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH BOLTEN - IMO 9232204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:ELISABETH BOLTENAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9232204Hits:1,378
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo ship "Elisabeth Bolten" (Imo 9232204) on transit through Kiel-canal from Police to Lagos on 01/05/2004, built by Jiangsu Yiangzijang Shipyard Yiangzijang (YZJ99-C589/GT = 10132).
Vessel Identification
Name:Dominica
IMO:9232204
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255803960
Callsign:CQNQ
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Bolten (Until 2010 Mar 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,132 tons
Summer DWT:13,022 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’47.14” N, 0°58’14.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 310° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Menzel
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
00:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 00:00:07 UTCMenzel
2017 October 6th, 04:30:54 UTCBilbao
2017 August 28th, 19:00:59 UTCAveiro
2017 August 19th, 07:00:05 UTCCartagena
2017 August 18th, 21:00:15 UTCPraia
2017 August 4th, 23:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 2nd, 02:00:18 UTCLa Coruna
2017 July 29th, 05:00:05 UTCTenerife
2017 July 21st, 08:00:59 UTCPraia
2017 July 11th, 01:00:57 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
DOMINICA
© Captain Carlitos
ELISABETH BOLTEN
© miraflores
ELISABETH BOLTEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!