Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Mary - IMO 8517035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:St MaryAdded:Aug 04, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Tanker "St. Mary",Imo 8517035, now "Aral Wind", on transit through Kiel-canal from Bordeaux to Gdansk on 05/04/2004, built in 1988 by Brodogradiliste "Split" - Split (354/GT=10947).Ex-names: "St.Mary" - 05, "Uznadze" - 00, "Akademik Uznadze" - 94.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Fu
Former name(s):
- Zaral (Until 2010 Apr)
- Aral Wind (Until 2009 Sep)
- St.mary (Until 2005 Apr 27)
- Uznadze (Until 2000 Aug)
- Akademik Uznadze (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,985 tons
Summer DWT:17,430 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St Mary
© Marc Piché
St Mary
© Marc Piché
St Mary
© Anton Heumann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!